Texas Glory
2019 Roster
JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassPositionCollegeAccomplishments
00Milee Jo GreenHenderson20202B SSNebraska 
1Taylor J SnowLaSalle (LA)2020RHP Louisiana-Lafayette 
2Jordan CabanaMcKinney2020RHP OF SSHarding 
3Aubrey MoonAlbany2020OF 2B SSHarding 
4Rylen WigginsWylie20202B 3B SSTexas A&M 
5Riley LoveKeller20202B SSTexas Tech 
6Savanna DesrochersForney2020RHP Kansas 
7Bella SmithBells2020OF   
8Brooke DavisKeller2020OF 2B SS  
9Micaela WarkFrisco Reedy2021OF 2B 3B SSHouston 
10Gabby SmithBells2021OF SSAbilene Christian 
11Maia WarkFrisco Reedy2020OF 2B SSNorth Texas 
12Karsyn IltisParis North Lamar2021RHP OF 1B North Texas 
13Mayce AllenFrisco Independence2020C OF Texas A&M 
14Hannah GammillBeebe (AR)2020C 1B 3B Arkansas 
15Sydney CarithersBrewer2021C   
16Audrey SchneidmillerBurleson2021C 1B 3B   
17Riley PriceEdgewood2021RHP   
18Bailie RagsdaleLone Oak2021OF 2B SSNorthwestern State 
19Lauren LucasLittle Elm2020RHP OF Wichita State 
20Kaeleigh VegaLovington (NM)2021RHP Stephen F. Austin 
21Brianna EvansRed Oak2021OF 2B SSOklahoma State 
22Mackenzie DensonMansfield Lake Ridge2020OF Minnesota 
23Jayda ColemanThe Colony2020OF 1B 2B SSOklahomaU19 World Cup Champion
24Hayden BrownKeller2020C 1B 3B LSU 
25Raelin ChaffinBossier City Airline (LA)2021RHP LSU 
26Toni McInnisFrisco Reedy2021OF 2B SSKansas 
27Paige KnightOwasso (OK)2020OF 1B 3B Oklahoma8/15/19 - Featured in Tulsa World Paper
28Kelby RobbinsMansfield Legacy20211B 2B 3B Stephen F. Austin 
30Lexie RoosAubrey2020C 1B Northwestern State 
32Camryn ComptonRiverton (KS)20201B 3B Wichita State 
33Gracie SullivanColumbus (KS)2020C 3B SSWichita State 
34Laney RoosAubrey2020LHP OF LSU 
40Kalei ChristensenMcKinney2020C 1B 3B North Texas 
44Trinity CannonForney20201B 3B Texas A&M 
47Kaitlyn HowardSheridan (AR)2020LHP OF Arkansas 
88Emmy GuthrieLone Grove (OK)2021RHP OF Oklahoma 
93Jaycie HallParis North Lamar2021RHP Texas-Arlington 
99Kaylee DavisVenus2021RHP   


2019 Schedule
DateEvent (click for detail)Location (click for map)
September 1 - September 1Practice 1p - 4pHalo
September 8 - September 8Practice 10 - 1pHalo
September 15 - September 15Practice 10-1pTBD
September 21 - September 22Tracy Beard InvitationalTBD
September 28 - September 29Texas Glory WeekendHalo
October 5 - October 62019 NT Fall ShootoutPlano
October 12 - October 132019 College ClassicScrapyard - Woodlands TX
October 19 - October 20Ronald McDonaldScrapyard - Woodlands TX
November 3 - November 3PracticeHalo
November 9 - November 10Bomber Exposure WeekendScrapyard - Woodlands TX
November 16 - November 172019 Gold CupSugarland TX


Coaching Staff
NameEmailPhone
Kevin Sheltonkevin@texasglory.com469.236.8838
Cedric Coleman 817 371 0561
Jason Gwynjason_gwyn@yahoo.com 
Reed RobbinsReedcooperrobbins@gmail.com(817) 300-1898?
Mike Millermwmiller78@gmail.com972.292.8431
Jason Christensenjasonc@plano.gov 972 816 1670
Lisa Hough 979.229.9965
Chris Carithers 817 807 7499


Click to view this team's Alumni Page